Menu

Budia Design - Fabricación y Diseño de muebles tapizados exclusivos y de alta calidad. Especialistas en la técnica del capitoné.

PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WEB

Within the framework of compliance with current legislation, as set out in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), whose purpose is to guarantee and protect, with regard to the treatment of Personal data, the fundamental freedoms and rights of natural persons, and especially their honor and personal privacy, BUDIA DESIGN, SL (Hereinafter BUDIA DESIGN) informs users that:

 

BUDIA DESIGN has adopted the technical and organizational measures in accordance with the provisions of current legislation. At BUDIA DESIGN we are aware of the value that your privacy has for you. Therefore, we only require some personal information - such as your name or your e-mail - when it is strictly necessary to provide you with the information, products or services that you request or to contact you. In such case, we will inform you that we will keep this data and the purpose of that collection before you send it to us.

 

You are not required to provide us with all the information we request; Only those strictly necessary to be able to provide what you want or to contact you. We will indicate them with an asterisk (*), and in any case the fact that it does not provide the non-mandatory data will mean that you will receive a lower quality service.

 

The personal data that you provide us will be stored in one or more files that will allow us an automated treatment of the same and, therefore, a greater agility in rendering our services. Depending on the type of data they contain, the files are registered with their corresponding level of protection in the Data Protection Agency.

 

If you have provided us with personal data at any time, you may exercise your rights of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation provided for in the Data Protection Act by writing to us at info@budiadesign.com.

 

Transfer of data to other companies

 

If, in order to provide you with the information, products or services that you require, we have to turn to other companies (Courier or a courier or transport company, for example), you will only be provided with the information strictly necessary for them to carry out their duties and are forbidden Use that information for any other purpose.

 

Identification of the computer. Cookies.

 

For the website to work optimally, sometimes it is necessary to obtain different information from the computer accessing it or identifying it. For example, to be able to count the visits that the site receives, to know what type of browser each user uses or to prevent the user from having to select the language in which they want the web to be displayed each time they access it. In no case does this identification give us personal information about you or allow us to know the contents of your computer.

 

For the aforementioned identification, we usually use text files called "cookies" that are temporarily stored on your computer. They are absolutely innocuous and have a very small size. The website automatically checks "cookies" when you access it, which allows you to display the content in the language you selected above, to offer you specific content based on previous choices, to allow you access to reserved areas or to store the products you You have selected in case there is a shopping system with "cart" or "basket", among many other possible functions.

 

You can configure your Internet browser to not accept cookies, but in that case you may not be able to use all the features offered by the website.

 

Updating this statement

 

We may at some point have to make changes to our Privacy Policy to adapt it to the laws in force at any time. Therefore, we recommend that you access this page each time you send us personal information.